NEUQUA KNOCKOUT
Main
Rules, Regs & Safety
Rules
Spirit of the Game
Field Injuries
Weather Policy
Public Health
Teams Attending
Schedule
Sponsors 2024
Hotel Info
Registration
Contact
Main
Rules, Regs & Safety
Rules
Spirit of the Game
Field Injuries
Weather Policy
Public Health
Teams Attending
Schedule
Sponsors 2024
Hotel Info
Registration
Contact
Knockout 2024 Teams
High School Open A Division (SOLD OUT)
NV Ultimate Varsity - Naperville, IL
Manatee - Saint Paul, MN
South Squall - Minneapolis, MN
Grand Rapids White Lightning - Grand Rapids, MI
Mounds View - Arden Hills, MN
Middleton Ultimate - Middleton, WI
Elmhurst Evolution - Elmhurst, IL
Center Grove Ultimate Club A - Greenwood, IN
Edina Open Varsity - Edina, MN
Round Table - Saginaw, MI
Washburn Millers - Minneapolis, MN
Sun Prairie United Ultimate Frisbee - Sun Prairie, WI
SLP Crush Boys Varsity - St. Louis Park, MN
OPRF Huskies Blue - Oak Park, IL
Lyons Township - Western Springs, IL
ETHS Open - Evanston, IL
Lane Tech Ultimate - Chicago, IL
West - Madison, WI
Metea Valley Mustangs - Aurora, IL
Madison East - Madison, WI
Pi -
Lexington, KY
High School Open B Division
NV Ultimate JV - Naperville, IL
Mounds View - Arden Hills, MN
Braves - Indianapolis, IN
Middleton Ultimate JV - Middleton, WI
Barrington - Barrington, IL
Flickity Split - Ann Arbor, MI
Center Grove Ultimate
Club B -
Greenwood, IN
Redhawk Ultimate - Naperville, IL
SLP Crush Boys JV - St. Louis Park, MN
OPRF Huskies Orange - Oak Park, IL
Saints - St. Charles, IL
Vikings - Geneva, IL
High School Girls Division
NV Ultimate/Walter Payton Girls Team - Naperville, IL
Millers -
Minneapolis, MN
South Squall - Minneapolis, MN
Mounds View - Arden Hills, MN
Edina Ultimate + NB Varsity - Edina, MN
Lane Tech Ultimate - Chicago, IL
Crush - St. Louis Park, MN
Nemea - Madison, WI
OPRF Girls - Oak Park, IL
Middle School/Youth (4th-8th grade)
NV Ultimate P.U.G.S. Elite - Naperville, IL
NV Ultimate P.U.G.S. - Naperville, IL
MidEvo - Elmhurst, IL
Lake Bluff Bobcats - Lake Bluff, IL
Julian Alpha - Oak Park, IL
Julian Beta - Oak Park, IL
Julian Gamma - Oak Park, IL
Julian Omega - Oak Park, IL
Piglet Middle School - Cincinnati, OH
McClure Middle School - Western Springs, IL
Knockout 2023 Teams
High School Open A Division
NV Ultimate A - Naperville, IL
1812 -
St. John’s Ravenscourt School - Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
West Jessamine - Nicholasville, KY
Orange Crush - St Louis Park, MN -
Open A Division Spirit Award Winners 2023
Edwardsville Varsity - Edwardsville, IL
Mounds View - Arden Hills, MN
Fairview Knights - Boulder, CO
Center Grove A Team - Greenwood, IN
FLIGHT - Nashville, TN
OPRF Orange - Oak Park, IL
Middleton Varsity - Middleton, WI
Edina Ultimate Boys Varsity - Edina, MN -
Open A Division Champs 2023
Fox Valley Fusion - West Dundee, IL
De Smet A (DUC A) - St. Louis, MO
Lyons - Western Springs, IL
Ouroboros - Ann Arbor, MI
ETHS Wildkits - Evanston, IL
Pi - Lexington, KY
Madison West Varsity - Madison, WI
Grand Rapids White Lightning - Grand Rapids, MI
Elmhurst Evolution - Elmhurst IL
Metea Valley Mustangs - Aurora, IL
Fighting Saints - St. Charles, IL
High School Open B Division
NV Ultimate B - Naperville, IL
Edwardsville JV - Edwardsville, IL
Center Grove B Team - Greenwood, IN
Warrior Ultimate - Lebanon, OH -
Open B Division Champs 2023
OPRF Blue - Oak Park, IL
Middleton JV - Middleton, WI
Crush JV - St Louis Park, MN
Barrington - Barrington, IL -
Open B Division Spirit Award Winners 2023
Mounds View JV - Arden Hills, MN
Colossus of Latin - Chicago, IL
ETHS Wildkits B - Evanston, IL
Redhawk Ultimate - Naperville, IL
Lane Tech - Chicago, IL
-
North Star Ultimate - St Charles, IL
Vikings - Geneva, IL
High School Girls Division
NV Ultimate Girls Team - Naperville, IL
Madison West Nemea - Madison, WI
Spinferno
- Arden Hills, MN
Fairview Knights -
Boulder, CO
FLIGHT - Nashville, TN
Edina Ultimate Girls Varsity - Edina, MN
-
Girls Division Champs 2023
Crush - St Louis Park, MN
Kalamazoo United Forte - Kalamazoo, MI -
Girls Division Spirit Award Winners 2023
Hopkins Girls - Hopkins, MN
Lane Tech/Walter Payton - Chicago, IL
Middle School/Youth (4th-8th grade)
NV Ultimate X - Naperville, IL
NV Ultimate Y - Naperville, IL
Warrior Ultimate - Lebanon, OH
Piece of Pi - Lexington, KY -
Middle School Division Champs and
Spirit Award Winners 2023
Grand Rapids Travel Team - Grand Rapids, MI
Beasts - Western Springs, IL
Julian Alpha - Oak Park, IL
Julian Beta - Oak Park, IL
Julian Gamma - Oak Park, IL
Julian Zeta - Oak Park, IL
Julian Omega - Oak Park, IL
Julian Epsilon - Oak Park, IL
Herrick Spartans - Downers Grove, IL
Elmhurst Mid Evo - Elmhurst, IL
Lake Bluff Bobcats - Lake Bluff, IL
Knockout 2022 Teams
High School Open A Division
NV Ultimate A - Naperville, IL
Edina Boys Varsity - Edina, MN -
Open A Division Champions 2022
Edina Boys JV - Edina, MN
Center Grove Trojans - Greenwood, IN
Columbia - Maplewood, NJ
Flight - Independence High School - Spring Hill, TN
Metea Valley High School Mustangs - Aurora, IL
Fox Valley Fusion - Carpentersville, IL
Pi - Lexington, KY
Lyons Township High School - Western Springs, IL
Madison West High School - Madison, WI
Elmhurst Evolution - Elmhurst, IL -
Open A Division Spirit Award Winners 2022
OPRF Huskies - Oak Park, IL
Woodbury High School - Woodbury, MN
Grand Rapids White Lightning - Grand Rapids, MI
High School Open B Division
NV Ultimate B - Naperville, IL
Lebanon Warriors - Lebanon, OH
Center Grove Trojans JV - Greenwood, IN
Naperville Central Redhawks - Naperville, IL
Downers Grove South - Downers Grove, IL
Colossus of Latin - Chicago, IL
Reavis Rams - Burbank, IL
OPRF Huskies - Oak Park, IL -
Open B Division Spirit Award Winners 2022
Barrington High School - Barrington, IL
Wildkits - Evanston Township High School - Evanston, IL
NV Ultimate Girls Team - Naperville, IL
Geneva High School Vikings - Geneva, IL
Lane Tech - Chicago, IL -
Open B Division Champions 2022
Middle School/Youth (4th- 8th grade)
NV Ultimate X - Naperville, IL
NV Ultimate Y - Naperville, IL
Julian Jayhawks -
Percy Julian Middle School
- Oak Park, IL -
Sending 7 teams!! -
Alpha Team Middle School Division Champions 2022
Piece of Pi -Lexington, KY
Elmhurst Mid EVO- Elmhurst, IL -
Middle School Division Spirit Award Winners 2022
McClure Junior High - Western Springs, IL
Herrick Spartans - Downers Grove, IL
Lake Bluff Bobcats - Lake Bluff, IL
Grand Rapids Travel Team - Grand Rapids, MI
Knockout 2020 Teams
High School Open A Division
Vikings-Geneva IL
Madison West Ultimate-Madison, WI
Hurt-Minnetonka MN
Ladue Rams-St. Louis, MO
Fishers Baja-Fishers, IN
Colossus of Latin-Chicago, IL
Center Grove A-Greenwood, IN
Warriors-Chicago, IL
Brebeuf-Indianapolis, IN
Downer Grove South Mustangs-Downers Grove, IL
Fox Valley Fusion-Carpentersville, IL
DeSmet A-St. Louis, MO
Not Trier-
Winnetka, IL
Mustangs Varsity-Aurora, IL
Warriors-Indianapolis, IN
Elmhurst Evolution-Elmhurst, IL
Lyons Township-Western Springs, IL
West Jessamine Congo-Nicholasville, KY
Columbia High School-Maplewood, NJ
Reavis High School-Burbank, IL
Wildkits-Evanston, IL
OPRF Huskies Orange-Oak Park, IL
Redhawks-Naperville, IL
Great River Stars-St. Paul, MN
NV Ultimate A-Naperville, IL
Fighting Saints, St. Charles, IL
High School Open B Division
Vikings JV-Geneva IL
Edwardsville JV-Edwardsville, IL
Center Grove B-Greenwood, IN
DeSmet B-St. Louis, MO
Mustangs JV-Aurora, IL
OPRF Huskies Blue-Oak Park, IL
Vikings (A.F.R.O.)-Pittsburgh, PA
NV Ultimate JV-Naperville, IL
NV Ultimate B-Naperville, IL
High School Open Girls Division:
Hurt-
Minnetonka MN
voLTage-Chicago, IL
HURT-Hopkins, MN
NV Ultimate-Naperville, IL
Holy Family-Cincinnati, OH
Middle School/Youth Division (4th-8th grade):
Julian A-Oak Park, IL
Julian B-Oak Park, IL
Julian X-Oak Park, IL
Julian Jayhawks-Oak Park, IL
Little Rads-Madison, WI
NV Ultimate M.S.-Naperville, IL